Neonoemacheilus morehensis

The Neonoemacheilus morehensis lives in the demersal, freshwater environment.

Neonoemacheilus morehensis, a new species of Nemacheiline loach (Balitoridae: Nemacheilinae) from the Yu-River system of Manipur. Indian Journal of Fisheries v. 47 (no. 1): 43-47. More

labeosus , Neonoemacheilus morehensis , Neonoemacheilus peguensis , Nun ... Hypentelium roanokense , Ictiobus labiosus , Moxostoma albidum , Moxostoma ... 4 Freshwater fish of Myanmar Colisa labiosus. endemic. Thick lipped gourami. Perciformes ... Neonoemacheilus peguensis. native. More

Neonoemacheilus morehensis a new species of nemacheiline loach (Balitoridae: Nemacheilinae) from the Yu-River system of Manipur Neonothrus humicola Forsslund, 1955 (Acarina, Oribatei), new for Poland, and its geographical distribution Neons go onand onand on Neonsalmler - zu Tausenden in unseren Aquarien More

Common names

Mřenka morehenská in Czech (česky)

Order : Cypriniformes
Family : Balitoridae
Genus : Neonoemacheilus
Species : Neonoemacheilus morehensis
Authority : Arunkumar, 2000