Saccodon wagneri

The Saccodon wagneri lives in the benthopelagic, freshwater environment.

Saccodon wagneri Kner, 1863, Saccodon wagneri (p. 5). Page ... Similar pages Master Index of Freshwater Fishes (S - Satocheilichthys czerskii) ... More

Common names

Ratón in Spanish (español)
Roncador in Spanish (español)
Sardina in Spanish (español)
囊齒脂鯉 in Mandarin Chinese
囊齿脂鲤 in Mandarin Chinese

Order : Characiformes
Family : Parodontidae
Genus : Saccodon
Species : Saccodon wagneri
Authority : Kner, 1863