The Anjumara lives in the benthopelagic, potamodromous, freshwater environment.

* Athletics in Spanish * Register * Login * My Account * Logout MLB. More

Artists and repertoire (A&R) is the division of a record label that is responsible for talent scouting and the artistic development of recording artists. It also acts as a liaison between artists and the record label. More

Truck Caps and Tonneau Covers : Manufacturer of Truck Caps, Truck Canopies, Truck Toppers, Camper Shells, Hard Tonneau Covers, Work Caps, Fiberglass Tops, and Truck Accessories. More

TO A&FSubscribe to our weekly e-mails and stay in the know EMAIL ADDRESS PRIVACY POLICY Submit More

ACE Certified Personal Trainer Certification, Personal Training & Fitness - American Council on Exercise * ConEd Providers * Clubs * Universities * Media * Newsletter Sign-up More

* American Justice * The Beast * The Cleaner * Cold Case Files More

close Email: Password: Forgot your password? Not a Member? Join today A&E Insider - close A&E Insider - closeEmail: * SHOWS More

American Motorcyclist: The official website of the American Motorcyclist Association eNewsletter | Contact Interact with the AMA on Facebook!The official website of the American Motorcyclist Association * The Life * News More

A&N Corporation, manufacturer of high vacuum components since 1965, offers researchers and laboratories an extensive line of standard high and ultra high vacuum components, as well as custom valves and process chambers. More

American Psychological Association Text Only Association InfoStudentsPsychology TopicsPublicationsCareersPress/NewsJoin APA QUICK LINKSAPA StyleContinuing EducationFind a Psychologist MembershipPsycCareersPsychology Glossary ESPECIALLY FORAdvertisersAuthors & ReviewersEarly Career PsychologistsLibrariansMediaMembersStudents More

APS: Arizona's Leading Producer of Electric Power About APS Manage Account Career Opportunities News Releases Contact Us Web Survey More

ASPCA - We Are Their VoiceJoin the ASPCA * About Us * ASPCA NYC * News * Blog * Press Room More

Place your alternate content here and users without the Flash plugin or with Javascript turned off will see this. Content here allows you to leave out noscript tags. Include a link to bypass the detection if you wish. More

's Search for Atlantis Dan Brown’s Lost Symbol and Edgar Cayce spacer Spiritual Growth Dream Interpretation Intuition and Psychic Training Conference Nov. More

Texas A&M Finalizes Plans for Presidential Visit Friday Civil engineering's Briaud elected president of International Society for Soil Mechanics and Geotechnical Engineering Jorge Leon selected member of ABET's Technology Accreditation Commission Master of Real Estate program receives approval from national board More

Common names

Aimala in Creoles and Pidgins, English
Aimala in Djuka
Aimala in Galibi
Aimala in Wayana
Aïmara in Creole, French
Aïmara in Creoles and Pidgins, French
Aïmara in English
Aimara in Finnish (suomen kieli)
Aimara in Spanish (español)
Aimayale in South American Indian (Other)
Aimayale in Wayana
Anjoémara in Saramaccan
Anjoémara in South American Indian (Other)
Aymara in Creole, French
Aymara in Creoles and Pidgins, French
Gamaa in Creoles and Pidgins, English
Gamaa in Djuka
Haimara in Other
Haimura in Other
Ibou in Palicur
Poisson tigre in French (français)
Talé in Oyampi
Talé in South American Indian (Other)
Talé'I in Oyampi
Talé'I in South American Indian (Other)
Traira in Portuguese (Português)
Traíra gigante in Portuguese (Português)
Trairão in Portuguese (Português)
Yibou in Palicur

Order : Characiformes
Family : Erythrinidae
Genus : Hoplias
Species : Hoplias aimara
Authority : Valenciennes, 1847