The Boc lives in the benthopelagic, potamodromous, freshwater environment.

Subsequently, BOC became a purely commercial bank. Contents - * 1 History * 2 Timeline of overseas expansion * 2. More

The BOC Group plc was the official name of the multinational industrial gas and British based company more commonly known as BOC, and now a part of The Linde Group. In September 2004, BOC had over 30,000 employees on six continents, with sales of over £4. More

(Redirected from Boc)The subject of this article appeared in the Rise of the Empire era.The subject of this article appeared in the Rebellion era.The subject of this article appeared in the New Republic era. More

BOC is now proud to be part of The Linde Group. - We deliver value-added solutions based on the supply of gases, equipment, consumables and services. More

BOC has continued to grow, now having seven orthopedists, an auxiliary staff of sixty, satellite services at St. Luke More

About Us What is the BOC?What is the NATA?What is the CAATE?BOC Vision & MissionDefining Athletic TrainingBOC CertificationBOC History BookBOC Privacy Policy BOC Newsletter Current NewsletterArchived Newsletters Candidates BOC Central More

Athletic Trainers BOC Central More

At BOC Industrial online you can access up-to-date information about our product range and services - covering industrial gas, safety products and a wide selection of welding and trade equipment. More

BOC Certification Programs Applying for BOC Certification Code of Ethics Continuing Education Facility Accreditation How to Choose a Practitioner Board of Directors Who We Are BOC Directory Search More

These are the cheapest* Bocas Del Toro flights found by KAYAK users in the past 48 hours. Use the links to see if you can get a better deal. More

Boc Southeast Holdings Business Information - Claim This Profile Boc Southeast Holdings is a private company categorized under Non-Bank Holding Companies and located in North Las Vegas, NV. More

Boc Gases Business Information - Claim This Profile Boc Gases is a private company categorized under Industrial Gases and located in Butler, PA. Current estimates show this company has an annual revenue of $1 to 2. More

BOC Partner Login BOC logo2 free page hit counter Building Operator Certification (BOC®) is a nationally recognized training and certification program for building operators offering improved job skills and more comfortable, energy-efficient facilities. More

Welcome to the BOC® web site for the Northeast United States where you will find information about schedules, fees, and how to register for BOC course series in New England, New Jersey and New York. More

Home > Nationwide > More Info - BOC GASE-mail this page BOC GAS = 435 Amity Rd Harrisburg, PA 17111 Map * (800) 262-4273 * Visit Web Site More

Common names

Bocón in English
Bocón in Spanish (español)
Palambra in Spanish (español)
Sábalo in Spanish (español)
怀特氏石脂鲤 in Mandarin Chinese
怀特氏石脂鲤 in Unknown
懷特氏石脂鯉 in Mandarin Chinese
懷特氏石脂鯉 in Unknown

Order : Characiformes
Family : Characidae
Genus : Brycon
Species : Brycon whitei
Authority : Myers & Weitzman, 1960