Yellowtail tetra

Picture of the Yellowtail tetra has been licensed under a GFDL
Original source: Own work Author Zappster
Author: Zappster
Permission: GNU Free Documentation License

The Yellowtail tetra lives in the pelagic, freshwater, pH range: 6.5 - 7.8, dH range: 20 environment.

* Yellowtail tetra Alestopetersius caudalis * Yellow-tailed African tetra Alestopetersius caudalis Footnotes - 1. ^ As of 2003 the ITIS lists 164 genera of Characidae. Retrieved from " More

* Yellowtail tetra Alestopetersius caudalis * Yellowtail trumpeter Amniataba caudavittata * Yellowtail tubelip Diproctacanthus xanthurus * Yellowtail wrasse Anampses meleagrides Disambig gray. More

Yellow-Tailed Congo Tetra, Yellowtail Tetra, Yellowfin Congo Tetra, Yellow Fin Tetra, Blue Congo Tetra Synonyms Petersius caudalis, Phenacogrammus caudalis, Petersius brumpti, Hemmigrammopetersius More

Yellowtail tetra - Alestopetersius caudalis = Buy "All About Aquariums" ebook! Yellowtail tetra ( common name ) let's test your knowledge! Alestopetersius caudalis ( fish name )slovensky , français Share pictures of your More

Common names

Gelber Kongosalmler in German (Deutsch)
Gul congotetra in Danish (dansk)
Keltapyrstöalesti in Finnish (suomen kieli)
Keltapyrstökongontetra in Finnish (suomen kieli)
Swiecik zolty in Polish (polski)
Yellow-tailed African characin in English
Yellow-tailed African tetra in English
Yellowtail tetra in English
短尾非洲鮭鯉 in Mandarin Chinese
短尾非洲鲑鲤 in Mandarin Chinese

Order : Characiformes
Family : Alestidae
Genus : Alestopetersius
Species : Alestopetersius caudalis
Authority : Boulenger, 1899