Neostethus robertsi

The Neostethus robertsi lives in the benthopelagic, freshwater, brackish environment.

Species Summary: Neostethus robertsi, You can sponsor this page, ... Information by Country - Search Result: Phenacostethus posthon Roberts, 1971, Phenacostethus posthon, 007050. Neostethus robertsi Parenti, 1989, Neostethus robertsi, 012768. ... More

Common names

罗氏栉精器鱼 in Mandarin Chinese
罗氏栉精器鱼 in Unknown
羅氏櫛精器魚 in Mandarin Chinese
羅氏櫛精器魚 in Unknown

Order : Atheriniformes
Family : Phallostethidae
Genus : Neostethus
Species : Neostethus robertsi
Authority : Parenti, 1989