Chestnut goby

Picture of the Chestnut goby has been licensed under a GFDL
Original source: Author Per
Author: Permission (Reusing this file)
Permission: GNU Free Documentation License

The Chestnut goby lives in the demersal, freshwater environment.

Nothing known about the Chestnut goby

Common names

Agohaze in Japanese (日本語)
Chestnut goby in English
Forktongue goby in English
尾紋裸頭鰕虎魚 in Mandarin Chinese
尾纹裸头鰕虎鱼 in Mandarin Chinese
長頜大口鰕虎魚 in Mandarin Chinese
长颌大口鰕虎鱼 in Mandarin Chinese

Order : Perciformes
Family : Gobiidae
Genus : Chaenogobius
Species : Chaenogobius annularis
Authority : Gill, 1859