Awaous nigripinnis

The Awaous nigripinnis lives in the benthopelagic, amphidromous, freshwater, brackish, marine environment.

Awaous nigripinnis (Valenciennes in Cuvier and Valenciennes, 1837) Taxonomic Serial No. More

Awaous nigripinnis (Valenciennes in Cuvier and Valenciennes, 1837) Awaous nigripinnis (Valenciennes, 1837) Awaous nigripinnis Valenciennes, 1837 Awaous nigripinnis Blennius gattorugine Linnaeus Cottus gobio Linnaeus, 1758 Cottus gobio Linnaeus More

Common names

Cabot in French (fran├žais)
Loche in French (fran├žais)

Order : Perciformes
Family : Gobiidae
Genus : Awaous
Species : Awaous nigripinnis
Authority : Valenciennes, 1837