Corematodus taeniatus is a species of fish in the Cichlidae family.

The Happy lives in the benthopelagic, freshwater environment.

I am happy because everyday I wake up I know that I am going to spend the day doing what I love! If its going to work, I make sure I love my job! If it is my day off, I know I get to spend time with my kids! If it More

- 6 dictionary results Happy - Leona Lewis Download Leona Lewis on iTunes. New album available 11/17. www.apple. More

happy person is virtuous, meaning they have outstanding abilities and emotional tendencies which allow him or her to fulfill our common human ends. More

(Redirected from Happy New Year)Jump to: navigation, searchFor other uses of terms redirecting here, see Happy Christmas (disambiguation), Happy Holidays (disambiguation), Happy New Year (disambiguation), Merry Christmas (disambiguation), and Season's Greetings (disambiguation). Ambox globe content. More

Thin Is the New Happy is the true story of one woman’s quest to exorcise her bad body-image demons, to uncover the truths behind what put them there, and to learn how to truly love herself. More

felicitous: a happy turn of phrase. 4. Cheerful; willing: happy to help. 5. a. More

Happy is a town in Randall and Swisher counties in the U.S. state of Texas. The population was 647 at the 2000 census. The Randall County portion of Happy is part of the Amarillo, Texas Metropolitan Statistical Area. More

* Clinique Happy for Men * Chemistry Gifts * Sets & Gifts * eGift Cards More

Happy House is an extremely welcoming accommodation in the centre of Santiago, Chile where personalized service will set a unforgettable stay in this cosmopolitan metropolis. More

PolicySubstitution Policy The Happy Hanukkah Bouquet expresses the beauty and joy that this splendid holiday brings! Our finest white roses mingle with dark blue iris lovingly accented with Israeli ruscus greens and a decorative silver ribbon, seated in a glass vase, to create an inspiring More

* My Happy will be experiencing intermittent service on 1 November 2009 from 3 am to 6 am due to maintenance work. More

Happy Harry's Discount Drug Store has joined the Walgreens family. Now you can expect the same convenient neighborhood locations, great customer service and commitment to value that made Happy Harry's famous. Shop the nationwide network of more than 6,000 Walgreens pharmacy locations, expanded photo services and more  online or at a local store. More

Happy hearth themed holiday card A blaze in the fireplace and a wealth of twinkling lights nestled in holiday greenery create an inviting environment for your message of holiday cheer White envelopes with peel & seal closure Imprint colors: red, green, blue, burgundy or black ink More

Valentine's Balloons | Happy Valentine's Day Mylar Balloon Valentine's Day, Holiday Decorations, Mylar Heart Balloons - ShindigZ Click to Zoom Happy Valentine's Day Mylar Balloon = Item: BLMSHVD Your Price: $3. More

felicitous: a happy turn of phrase.4. Cheerful; willing: happy to help.5. a. Characterized by a spontaneous or obsessive inclination to use something. Often used in combination: trigger-happy.b. Enthusiastic about or involved with to a disproportionate degree. Often used in combination: money-happy; clothes-happy. More

Happy Harvest by Renata De Santis Zoom!Prev PhotoCameraNext Photo on Natural Fruit of the Loom tee Sold out! Sold out! Sold out! Sold out! More

keep? Nobody is happy all of the time, but some people are definitely more fulfilled than others. More

Tags: happy tree friends smoochie pop cub htf animation cartoon bloody christmas. xmas. holiday URL Embed Customize Loading... More

Happy by Bandolino at Zappos.com Happy by Bandolino Zappos. More

Common names

Blauer Corematodus in German (Deutsch)
Corematodus taeniatus in French (français)
Happy in English
Mdinyamuboro in Tumbuka
Mdinyamuboro in Unknown
Utaka in Nyanja
Utaka in Unknown
Vihersuomunsyöjä in Finnish (suomen kieli)
条纹瞳丽鱼 in Mandarin Chinese
条纹瞳丽鱼 in Unknown
條紋瞳麗魚 in Mandarin Chinese
條紋瞳麗魚 in Unknown

Order : Perciformes
Family : Cichlidae
Genus : Corematodus
Species : Corematodus taeniatus
Authority : Trewavas, 1935