Bujurquina tambopatae

The Bujurquina tambopatae lives in the benthopelagic, freshwater environment.

(1998): Bujurquina tambopatae, ein wenig bekannter Buntbarsch aus dem Suedosten Perus. Aquaristik aktuell 5 (7-8): 18-20. (1998): Erste ├╝berlegungen zur Phylogenie der Kaerpflingscichliden (Cyprichromini) mit allgemeinen Hinweisen zur Verwandtschaftsforschung. Jber. Dt. Cichliden Ges. Region Berlin. 1997: 7-10. More

Bujurquina tambopatae Kullander, 1986, should you have one you would like to contribute, please get in Contact the Cichlid Room Companion editor. Bujurquina tambopatae Kullander, 1986 - Last updated on 09-Mar-2008. More

Common names

Laikkukuonokirjoahven in Finnish (suomen kieli)

Order : Perciformes
Family : Cichlidae
Genus : Bujurquina
Species : Bujurquina tambopatae
Authority : Kullander, 1986