The Mullet lives in the demersal, catadromous, freshwater, brackish, marine environment.

mullet Nearby Wordsmulled winemulleinmullein pinkmullenmullermuller lyer illus...muller, (friedric...muller, friedrich...muller, hermann j...muller, johannmuller, karl alexmuller, maxmuller-lyer illus...mullerianmullerian mimicrymullerlyer illusi...mulletmulleymulleyermulleyestmullidaemulliganmulligan stewmulligan, gerald ...mulligatawnymulligrubsmulligrubsesmullikanmullikan, robert ... More

* Mullet (fish), or "grey mullets", of the family Mugilidae, of which the most widely known species is the striped mullet, Mugil cephalus * Goatfish, or "red mullets", of the family Mullidae; in particular, More

The mullet is a hairstyle that is short at the front and sides, and long in the back. More

From Old French mulet (now ‘grey mullet’), from Latin mullus (“‘red mullet’”), from Ancient Greek μύλλος. More

Mullet: Hairstyle of the Gods by Mark Larson, Barhey Hoskyns, Barney Hoskyns = BUY IT NEW * $15.95 List price$15.15 Online price$13. More

statistics give the global commercial capture of flathead mullets for 2000 as 29,335 metric tons (18% and 19% coming from Mexico and Venezuela, respectively). Global aquaculture of flathead mullets in 2000 was 89,078 metric tons (90% coming from Egypt), with a value of almost $312.3 million dollars. More

are not mullets at all-such as the highly prized red mullet, which actually belongs to the goatfish family. True mullets belong to the gray mullet family and are commercially available in the United States as striped mullet and silver mullet. More

Mugil cephalus, flathead mullet, grey mullet, common mullet Health Details More about seafood and health » Eco Details Striped mullet grow and reproduce rapidly, making them resilient to fishing pressure. The primary U.S. More

Mullet (2001) More at IMDbPro More

To say that the mullet is a hairstyle barely even scratches the surface of the issue. The mullet is a way of life, it is a state of mind, it is every person who wears it. More

Mount Hope, Ohio, Mullet Cabinet is leading the way in custom cabinetry. More


* A mullet is a hairstyle which is popularly described as "Short on top, Long in the back". See diagram below: * Common names for the mullet include (but are not limited to) : The Ape Drape. More

* Mullets in the News * If they were Mullets If They Were Mullets | Mullets In The News | Celebrity Mullets | Lost Mullet Articles | Mr. More

Mullet’s Appliances is honored to carry these fine names in appliances: Whirlpool Marvel KitchenAid Viking Dacor Bosch Jenn-Air Thermador U-Line More

* Mullet Costume Wig Complete Your Costume With Our Huge Selection of Mullet Wigs & More! * Mullet Wigs at Low Prices on Mullet wigs Free Shipping Available with Amazon www.Amazon. More

The first being 'Senior Mullets', which are mullets over the age of 18. The second category is 'Junior Mullets' which contains some of the world's top up and coming mullets. More

Click here to start listening to Mullet and thousands of other artists FREE for 14 days with Rhapsody. More

Amazon Marketplace Wig Jd Mullet Amazon MarketplaceFantastic prices with ease & comfort of! ( Stock info not available ) Speaking of 'Red Neck'?you don't get any more red than this! Adult wig with it's trademark, long back style. One size fits adults and teens. More

Mullets are a growing threat to our society. Up until now, people have been hopelessly apathetic.... 2. More


Home > Nationwide > More Info - Mullet WrapperE-mail this page Mullet Wrapper = 14795 Perdido Key Dr Pensacola, FL 32507 Map * (850) 492-5221 * Visit Web Site More

mullet, two more have recently been added that are not yet recorded in dictionaries but have been the subject of articles in the New York Times and the Chicago Tribune and are the focus of a number of energetically competing World Wide Web sites (mulletjunky. More

Common names

Ancho in English
Ancho in Spanish (español)
Anchoa in Spanish (español)
Fanehalet multe in Danish (dansk)
Fantail mullet in English
Lisa in Spanish (español)
lisa amarilla in Spanish (español)
Lisa blanca in Spanish (español)
lisa carrusel in Spanish (español)
lisa de abanico in Spanish (español)
Lisa taunuca in Spanish (español)
Liseta in Spanish (español)
Mulet éventail in French (français)
Mullet in English
Negrão in Portuguese (Português)
Parati in Portuguese (Português)
Saúna in Portuguese (Português)
Saúna-parati in Portuguese (Português)
Silver mullet in English
Tainha in Portuguese (Português)
Tainha olho-preto in Portuguese (Português)
Tainha-roliça in Portuguese (Português)
Tamaratana in Portuguese (Português)
whirligig mullet in English
White mullet in English
扇尾鯔 in Mandarin Chinese
扇尾鲻 in Mandarin Chinese
旋泳鯔 in Mandarin Chinese
旋泳鲻 in Mandarin Chinese

Picture of Mugil trichodon has been licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution-Noncommercial.
Original source: FishBase
Permission: Some rights reserved
Order : Mugiliformes
Family : Mugilidae
Genus : Mugil
Species : Mugil trichodon
Authority : Poey, 1875