The species is a popular aquarium fish, and is perhaps the best known of all the Rasboras.

The Harlequin lives in the benthopelagic, freshwater, pH range: 5.0 - 7.0, dH range: 5 - 12 environment.

Releases Harlequin MiniHarlequin MiniHarlequin Mini Round RobinHarlequin Mini Round RobinHarlequin eBook BundlesHarlequin eBook Bundles HARLEQUIN SERIES SILHOUETTE SERIES SPICE MIRA HQN KIMANI PRESS More

Harlequin or Arlecchino in Italian, Arlequin in French, and Arlequín in Spanish is the most popular of the zanni or comic servant characters from the Italian Commedia dell'arte and its descendant, the Harlequinade. More

Harlequin Enterprises Limited is a Toronto, Ontario-based company that is a leading publisher of series romance and women's fiction. More

Harlequin A conventional buffoon of the commedia dell'arte, traditionally presented in a mask and parti-colored tights. 2. A clown; a buffoon. adj. Having a pattern of brightly colored diamond shapes. More

A comedy or pantomime in which Harlequin is the main attraction. 2. Farcical clowning or buffoonery. More

Harlequin On Sale (3) View All Harlequin Styles (13) Harlequin BrasBras - 5 StylesSee all Harlequin Bras Harlequin PantiesPanties - 8 StylesSee all Harlequin Panties Harlequin Plus SizePlus Size - 5 StylesSee all Harlequin Plus Size More

Harlequin American Romance Harlequin Superromance Harlequin NASCAR Love Inspired/Love Inspired Suspense Harlequin Bianca - en espa More

Harlequin American RomanceHarlequin American RomanceHarlequin BlazeHarlequin BlazeHarlequin Everlasting LoveHarlequin Everlasting LoveHarlequin HistoricalHarlequin HistoricalHarlequin Historical UndoneHarlequin Historical UndoneHarlequin IntrigueHarlequin IntrigueHarlequin Medical RomanceHarlequin Medical RomanceHarlequin NEXTHarlequin NEXTHarlequin NonfictionHarlequin NonfictionHarlequin PresentsHarlequin PresentsHarlequin RomanceHarlequin RomanceHarlequin Special ReleasesHarlequin Special More

* Harlequin American Romance * Harlequin Blaze * Harlequin Historical * Harlequin Intrigue More

Harlequin books have been around over 50 years. They are the leader in romance novels. They are easy to read-you can pick them up and put them down without losing the train of thought-unlike reading novels. More

the Harlequin Serviced Apartments, you can have your clothes ironed and washing for you as well as park your car in a secure garage. There is also plenty of tourist information available at reception, open from 7.30 a.m. until 6 p.m. More

HarlequinLittle did Richard and Mary Bonnycastle know what they were starting 60 years ago when they founded Harlequin, but we’ve been satisfying women’s desire for romance, speaking to their hearts and transporting them beyond themselves ever since. More

Harlequin RIP by selecting from our wide range of products. Or why not upgrade to the Harlequin PLUS Server RIP (v.8. More

Visit the Harlequin shop for barres, tape, roll storage and many more items. Click here to go to the Harlequin Shop. More

Harlequin Everlasting Love Harlequin Everlasting Love Harlequin American Romance Harlequin American Romance Harlequin Blaze Harlequin Blaze Harlequin Ginger Blossom Harlequin Ginger Blossom Harlequin Historical Harlequin Historical Harlequin Intrigue Harlequin Intrigue Harlequin Medical Romance Harlequin Medical Romance Harlequin NEXT Harlequin More

STEP 1: Choose box/bag quantityChristmas Harlequin Wine Bag with Marabou Trim, Christmas Harlequin Wine Bag, Christmas Harlequin Gift Bag with Marabou Trim, Christmas Harlequin Gift Bag, Christmas Harlequin Bag, Christmas Gift Bag, Christmas Wine Bagclick for larger image Christmas Harlequin Gift Bag w/ Marabou Trim = Item: More

Common names

harlequin in English
Harlequin fish in English
Harlequin rasbora in English
Kegelvlekbarbeel in Dutch (Nederlands)
Keilfleckbärbling in German (Deutsch)
Keilfleckrasbora in German (Deutsch)
Kiilakylki in Finnish (suomen kieli)
Kilepletbarbe in Danish (dansk)
Kilfläcksrasbora in Swedish (Svenska)
Klínová parmička in Czech (česky)
Parmička klínová in Czech (česky)
Rasbora klínová in Czech (česky)
Rasbora krasnaya in Russian (русский язык)
Razbora klínoskvrnná in Czech (česky)
Razbora klinovitá in Slovak (slovenčina)
Razbora klinowa in Polish (polski)
red rasbora in English
the rasbora in Unknown
Trigonostigma heteromorpha in Catalan (Català)
Trigonostigma heteromorpha in Italian (Italiano)
Trigonostigma heteromorpha in Spanish (español)
异形波鱼 in Mandarin Chinese
異形波魚 in Mandarin Chinese

Order : Cypriniformes
Family : Cyprinidae
Genus : Trigonostigma
Species : Trigonostigma heteromorpha
Authority : Duncker, 1904