The Nukta lives in the benthopelagic, freshwater environment.

Sorry, nukta chose not to make his/her profile available for you. Only nukta's friends and their friends have access. More

Nukta is a generic term for the diacritic mark in several Brahmic scripts, like Devanagari that is used to represent sounds from other languages by being applied to an existing character. The word nukta, originates from the Arabic word nuqta (نقطة). More

Nukta? Search for others: Subi Nukta = Subi NuktaNot the Subi Nukta you were looking for? Search more »Add Subi Nukta as Friend|Send Subi Nukta a Message|View Subi Nukta's Friends More

Details: NuktaArt is the only publication from Pakistan that gives you an insight into the country's arts as well as brings to you news, reviews and essays from around the world by today's forward-thinking art critics and writers. More

NUKTA ART: Contemporary Art Magazine of Pakistan = NUKTA ART: Contemporary Art Magazine of Pakistan by *abro*. More

Q: What is Nukta and how is it entered from Inscript keyboard? A: It is a kind of operator to derive the additional ... More

* See who you and Emad Dean Nukta know in common * Get introduced to Emad Dean Nukta * Contact Emad Dean Nukta directly View Full Profile Public profile powered by: LinkedIn Create a public More

NuktaArt now at Dubai and Indian Galleries MORE NEWS & EVENTS Photographer Kohi Marri’s 'Life on the Fringe in Karachi' MORE IMAGES Site Map | Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy More

Nukta? Please login home check up on your doctor find a doctor rate a doctor Find Another Doctor Find A Doctor by City Full Profile for Emad D Nukta, MD Write a Review More

Common names

Kyhmybarbi in Finnish (suomen kieli)
Mukarti in Kannada (ಕನ್ನಡ)
Nakta in Marathi (मराठी)
Nukta in English
Nukta karnatakanská in Czech (česky)

Order : Cypriniformes
Family : Cyprinidae
Genus : Schismatorhynchos
Species : Schismatorhynchos nukta
Authority : Sykes, 1839