Scardinius acarnanicus is a species of ray-finned fish in the Cyprinidae family.

The Rudd lives in the benthopelagic, freshwater environment.

Kevin Michael Rudd (born 21 September 1957) is the 26th and current Prime Minister of Australia and federal leader of the centre-left Australian Labor Party (ALP). More

The Rudd Report website is the result of an overwhelming avalanche of requests over the years for back copies of Lauren Rudd's newspaper columns. They can be found under the Columns tab. More

Need to hire an experienced Rudd nanny, babysitter, in home health care companion, pet sitter or housekeeper? Select the type of care you are seeking and view caregivers near you below. More

Paul Rudd continues to surprise audiences with his widely diverse performances on stage, screen, and television. Rudd will next star on the big screen in Amy Heckerling's romantic comedy, I Could Never Be Your Woman opposite Michelle Pfeiffer. More

Paul Rudd (I) More at IMDbPro » = Photos (see all 190 | slideshow | add photos) Videos (see all 115 NEW) Night of Too Many Stars: An Overbooked Event for Autism Education (2006) - More

many believed veteran driver Ricky Rudd had competed in his final NEXTEL Cup Series race. While Rudd took a year away from NASCAR More

Margaret Rudd Oak Island Vacation Rental Homes at Oak Island, NC Oak Island, North Carolina - from ocean front to sound-side, find your perfect beach vacation rental home with Margaret Rudd and Associates. More

Rudd Company manufacturers a complete line of identification and marking paints for the Forest Industry and Construction Trades. Glitsa Glitsa's professional wood floor finishes have provided discerning homeowners with beautiful, natural wood floors for over 50 years. More

The 2009 Rudd Farm Recipe Booklet is here! Download and print your copy today! Rudd Farm 4021 Hicone Rd. Greensboro, NC 336-621-1264 More

Common names

Acheleoos-rudskalle in Danish (dansk)
Perlín achelonský in Czech (česky)
rudd in English
Scardinius acarnanicus in Catalan (Català)
Tseroukla in Greek (Ελληνικά)
Tseroukla in Greek, Modern (1453)
Τσερούκλα in Greek (Ελληνικά)
Τσερούκλα in Greek, Modern (1453)

Order : Cypriniformes
Family : Cyprinidae
Genus : Scardinius
Species : Scardinius acarnanicus
Authority : Economidis, 1991