Picture of the Scissorfish has been licensed under a GFDL
Original source: self-made. 400D + 50/1.4 Author Lerdsuwa
Author: Lerdsuwa
Permission: GNU Free Documentation License

The Scissorfish lives in the benthopelagic, freshwater, pH range: 6.0 - 8.0, dH range: 5 - 12 environment.

posted by scissorfish to MetaFilter-related at 4:41 PM (3 comments total) Advertise here: Contact FM. judging from the name of the login script, which is now "newuser2.mefi", i would say yes: the process has changed. More

Edward Scissorfish has arrived! He is a fabulous beaded scissorkeeper that you can make. Mine is almost done! AM Jul 2nd from web 3. More

Scissorfish (shown at right). I will eventually be adding quilt patterns under the brand name Quiltalot and sewing patterns under the brand name Sewalot. More

Advanced Scissorfish / Collection Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Catalog# Artist - Title (↑ Label) Format Year Rating INCCD 69 More

* Edward Scissorfish Bead Embroidery Kit Pacific Salmon Edward Scissorfish... lahalldes... $60. More

) (via scissorfish by way of posted by m.polo (4 comments total) The site is a lot more reasonable than this summary. More

Edward Scissorfish This is the most fantastic scissor holder decorated with beaded embroidery! He will hold a pair of scissors up to 4" long. No previous beading experience is necessary. More

Common names

Bada in Malay (bahasa Melayu)
Black scissortail in English
Dreilinienrasbora in German (Deutsch)
Glasrasbora in German (Deutsch)
Pantau bana in Malay (bahasa Melayu)
Rasbora trílinková sklenená in Czech (česky)
Razbora prusvitná in Czech (česky)
Razbora szklista in Polish (polski)
Razbora trípruhá in Czech (česky)
Saksehale in Danish (dansk)
Sakshalerasbora in Danish (dansk)
Saksipyrstö in Finnish (suomen kieli)
Saksipystö in Finnish (suomen kieli)
Saxfisk in Swedish (Svenska)
Scissor-tail in English
scissor-tailed rasbora in English
Scissorfish in English
scissortail in English
Scissortail rasbora in English
Seluang in Malay (bahasa Melayu)
Seluang engkrunyuk in Malay (bahasa Melayu)
Seluang minyak in Malay (bahasa Melayu)
Siew hang dok in Thai (ไทย)
Three-lined rasbora in English
Threeline rasbora in English
Trekhlineinaya rasbora in Russian (русский язык)
Trey changwa poht in Khmer (ភាសាខ្មែរ)
三線波魚 in Mandarin Chinese
三线波鱼 in Mandarin Chinese

Picture of Rasbora trilineata has been licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution-Noncommercial.
Original source: FishBase
Permission: Some rights reserved
Order : Cypriniformes
Family : Cyprinidae
Genus : Rasbora
Species : Rasbora trilineata
Authority : Steindachner, 1870