The Sirang is a species of ray-finned fish in the Cyprinidae family.

The Sirang lives in the benthopelagic, freshwater environment.

The Sirang (Puntius sirang) is a species of ray-finned fish in the Cyprinidae family. It is found only in the Philippines. Source - * World Conservation Monitoring Centre 1996. Puntius sirang. More

Bagong Sirang, Municipality of Pili, Camarines Sur: "That on or about the 16th day of May, 1985 at barangay Bagong Sirang, municipality of Pili, province of Camarines Sur, Philippines and within the jurisdiction of this Honorable Court the above-named accused, conspiring More

Sirang Rasaneh , Iran web design ::: Effective communication design ::: Ultimate web solutions ::: Graphic, Multimedia and web design Studio ::: Dynamic web programming ::: Hosted by : Sirang hosting Powered by : Sirang Rasaneh World Wide Web Solutions - iran web design and graphic studio More

Web pages of Sirang Rasaneh is under construction and will be available soon. sorry of the inconvenience ! contact us : info@itto. More

Your musical compatibility with sirang is Unknown Type in some bands or artists you like, separated with commas: Compare your taste Get your own music profile Recently Listened Tracks - | More

Common names

Parmička filipínská in Czech (česky)
Sirang in English
Sirang in Maranao/Samal/Tao Sug
Tumaginting in Maranao/Samal/Tao Sug
Tumaginting in Tagalog
希兰无须魮 in Mandarin Chinese
希蘭無鬚魮 in Mandarin Chinese

Order : Cypriniformes
Family : Cyprinidae
Genus : Puntius
Species : Puntius sirang
Authority : Herre, 1932