The Disa lives in the benthopelagic, freshwater environment.

The Disa is classified as Critically Endangered (CR), facing an extremely high risk of extinction in the wild.

DISA: Defense Information System Agency, Department of Defense = Search DISA. More

DISA has been providing full-service employee screening solutions for over 20 years. Our company offers a comprehensive line of employee screening services that are designed with workplace safety in mind. More

DISA is experiencing technical difficulties with direct extensions on the phone system and are working to solve this problem as quickly as possible. Please call the main line (703) 970-4480 or e-mail us at info@disa.org for any inquiries. More

As part of the Base Realignment and Closure, DISA is in the process of moving from Arlington, Virginia to Fort Meade in Maryland, and will complete the transition by September 2011. More

DISA Direct - Information for DOD and other U.S. Government Agencies for ordering from DISA/DITCO-awarded contracts. More

Disa cardinalis Scientific classification Kingdom: Plantae (unranked): Angiosperms (unranked): Monocots Order: Asparagales More

DISA now has a working DRIve prototype online for viewing and comments, at http://www.disa.org:7070/index.jsp. The protoype uses objects offered by two of DISA's vertical industry affiliates. More

committed to DISA’s success for nearly two decades. More

DISA operates field offices across the US and one in Stuttgart, Germany. Officers: Director: Carroll F. Pollett Vice Director: Elizabeth A. More

13: DISA Vascular obtains European approval for second generation cobalt-chromium stent. Learn More ... 2009.03.02: Stellium I one-year clinical data to be presented at the PCR 2009 conference in Barcelona, Spain. Learn More ... 2008.09. More

DISA is able to provide advice and support to its members utilising the wealth of knowledge contained within the organisation. DISA offers an extensive training program prepared and delivered by experts who are members of the organisation. Find out more... More

Disa Automotive is a technology focused manufacturer of high quality suspension and steering parts for the global aftermarket and serving customers for more than 20 years. More

This article treats the legendary heroine Disa, for other uses see Disa (disambiguation) Illustration from Johannes Messenius's play Disa Disa is the heroine of a Swedish legendary saga, which was documented by Olaus Magnus, in 1555. More

Common names

Disa in English
Disa in Maranao/Samal/Tao Sug
Parmička dansalanská in Czech (česky)
多毛无须魮 in Mandarin Chinese
多毛無鬚魮 in Mandarin Chinese

Order : Cypriniformes
Family : Cyprinidae
Genus : Puntius
Species : Puntius disa
Authority : Herre, 1932