Laocypris hispida

The Laocypris hispida lives in the benthopelagic, freshwater, depth range 0 - 1 m environment.

Species Summary: Laocypris hispida, You can sponsor this page, ... Scientific Name - Search Result, ALPHABETICAL: ...- ... Lamprologus tumbanus. Lamprologus werneri. Landonia latidens. Laocypris hispida. Lappanella fasciata. Lappanella guineensis. Larabicus quadrilineatus. ...'s%20Dem.%20Rep. More

Laocypris hispida on Fish Mapper TSN 689374 (Taxonomic Serial Number) Retrieved on from the Integrated Taxonomic Information System online database. This is a cached copy. More

Common names

Lao drsné in Czech (česky)

Order : Cypriniformes
Family : Cyprinidae
Genus : Laocypris
Species : Laocypris hispida
Authority : Kottelat, 2000