Labeo moszkowskii

The Labeo moszkowskii lives in the benthopelagic, freshwater, brackish environment.

Species Summary: Labeo moszkowskii, You can sponsor this page, ... Scientific Name - Search Result, ALPHABETICAL: ...- ... Labeo macrostoma. Labeo maleboensis. Labeo mesops. Labeo mokotoensis. Labeo molybdinus. Labeo moszkowskii. Labeo nandina. Labeo nasus. Labeo nigrescens. Labeo nigricans. ... More

1 Labeo moszkowskii Ahl, 1922 - Encyclopedia of Life Labeo moszkowskii Ahl, 1922 (Labeo moszkowskii) in Encyclopedia of Life ... Labeo moszkowskii. Species recognized by FishBase , R Froese & D Pauly (eds) in ... www.eol. More

Common names

Labeo Moszowského in Czech (česky)
莫氏野鯪 in Mandarin Chinese
莫氏野鯪 in Unknown
莫氏野鲮 in Mandarin Chinese
莫氏野鲮 in Unknown

Order : Cypriniformes
Family : Cyprinidae
Genus : Labeo
Species : Labeo moszkowskii
Authority : Ahl, 1922