Labeo indramontri

The Labeo indramontri lives in the benthopelagic, freshwater environment.

Species Summary: Labeo indramontri, You can sponsor this page, ... Similar pages Labeo ... Labeo hornii Steindachner, 1909 Labeo indramontri Smith, 1945 Labeo kawrus Talwar & Jhingran, 1991 Chondrostoma kawrus Sykes, 1839; (valid as) ... More

home » tools » fish mapper » labeo indramontri distribution map Fish mapper Labeo indramontri distribution map = Examine the distribution of Labeo indramontri on a satellite image produced from data held by FishBase from museum collections then click More

Common names

Cá linh chu in Vietnamese (Tiếng Việt)
Labeo thajské in Czech (česky)
英氏野鯪 in Mandarin Chinese
英氏野鯪 in Unknown
英氏野鲮 in Mandarin Chinese
英氏野鲮 in Unknown

Order : Cypriniformes
Family : Cyprinidae
Genus : Labeo
Species : Labeo indramontri
Authority : Smith, 1945