Labeo caeruleus is fish in genus Labeo.

Picture of the Rohu has been licensed under a GFDL
Original source: Own work
Author: Khalid Mahmood
Permission: GNU Free Documentation License

The Rohu lives in the benthopelagic, freshwater environment.

Rohu (Labeo rohita) is a fish of the carp family Cyprinidae, found commonly in rivers and freshwater lakes in and around South Asia and South-East Asia. It is a herbivore. More

easy access to the centre of Vannes, Hôtel le Rohu is a great choice for your stay in the area. Guest rooms are comfortable and well-equipped. They feature en suite facilities, a flat-screen TV, a work desk and a fan. More

Rohu - Majorly Eaten In South East Asia - Rohu whose scientific name is Labeo Rohita, is a freshwater brackish fish. Rohu is highly commercial and is one the fishes which are eaten by all fish eaters in India. More

Sign In or Sign Up now! memancing rohu kat kolam tanjung karang. ijam naikkan rohu. memancing rohu kat kolam tanjung karang. ijam naikkan rohu. Category: Sports Tags: pancing ikan kolam rohu URL Embed Customize Loading... More

NEFER ROHU Africana Graduate and Professional Students Organization Nefer Rohu is the Africana Graduate and Professional Students Organization of the University at Albany. More

rohu can be found at Click here to start your free trial! Click here to search for another word in the Merriam-Webster Online Dictionary. More

Rohu - Description Watch this space! Coming soon!. Rohu - Vital Statistics Watch this space! Coming soon!. Where to fish for the Rohu Watch this space! Coming soon!. More

Owen Rohu More at IMDbPro More

Want to sell frozen Rohu Fish (Labeo rohita) in bulk quantity. Produced by EU approved factories.... GP Trading Co.,Ltd. Myanmar Katla Fish(Myanmar) Katla Fish - Our fish farm have more than 1, 900 area. More

Rohu from Twin Palm Lagoon. Rohu from Cha Am. Rohu from Twin Palm Lagoon. * Rohu from Cha Am. * Rohu from Par Lai Lake. More

Red Bellied Pacu | Rohu | Snakeskin Gourami | Striped Catfish Striped Snakehead | Tarpon | Transverse-bar Barb | Other Species - Phuket Classified E-mail Us | Site Map | About Us More

The roe of rohu is also considered as a delicacy by Oriyas and Bengalis. It is deep fried and served hot as an appetizer as part of an Oriya and Bengali meal. More

Differences in isozyme markers have been also noticed among rohu of different river systems namely, Rivers Ganga, Gomati, Yamuna, Sutlej and Brahmaputra. More

Welcome to Owen Rohu Art Gallery, the online presence of Irish-born artist Owen Rohu. Browse the paintings gallery or you may like to drop Owen a line at the guestbook. Day's End Day's End, 2002, oil on canvas. More

The Rohu or Labeo Rohita, a river carp is gutted from the dorsal part of the fish for Maskoof, a popular BBQ in Iraq. Note the dexterity... More

We supply fresh water fishes like rohu, catla, common carps, grass carps and fresh water shrimps grown under hygienic enviroment... SD Hospitality Services India Rahu Fish(Myanmar) 2 Matching Results Rahu Fish - Rohu... Perk Foods Ltd. More

Results for rohu : 14 Selling Leads from 8 Companies. More

Hôtel le Rohu will be shown on a map if you enable JavaScript. More

Common names

Labeo modravé in Czech (česky)
Rohu in English
Rohu in Nepali (नेपाली)
Sind labeo in English
रोहु in Nepali (नेपाली)
淡黑野鯪 in Mandarin Chinese
淡黑野鲮 in Mandarin Chinese

Order : Cypriniformes
Family : Cyprinidae
Genus : Labeo
Species : Labeo caeruleus
Authority : Day, 1877