Labeo boulengeri

Labeo boulengeri is fish in genus Labeo.

The Labeo boulengeri lives in the benthopelagic, freshwater environment.

Country Species Summary: Labeo boulengeri in Ethiopia. ... Length-Frequency Analysis Wizard: Length-Frequency Analysis Wizard (Labeo boulengeri) Step 1: Introduction, FishBase. In the following you will be guided through an ... More

Common names

Labeo Boulengerovo in Czech (česky)
博氏野鯪 in Mandarin Chinese
博氏野鯪 in Unknown
博氏野鲮 in Mandarin Chinese
博氏野鲮 in Unknown

Order : Cypriniformes
Family : Cyprinidae
Genus : Labeo
Species : Labeo boulengeri
Authority : Vinciguerra, 1912