Barbus zalbiensis

Barbus zalbiensis is a species of ray-finned fish in the genus Barbus.

The Barbus zalbiensis lives in the benthopelagic, freshwater environment.

Barbus yongei (Whitehead 1960) Barbus zalbiensis (Blache & Miton 1960) Barbus zanzibaricus ... « Previous | Next » Search for "Barbus%20yongei" using: lyGO. More

home » tools » fish mapper » barbus zalbiensis distribution map Fish mapper Barbus zalbiensis distribution map = Examine the distribution of Barbus zalbiensis on a satellite image produced from data held by FishBase from museum collections then click More

Common names

Parmička logonská in Czech (česky)
札尔皮魮 in Mandarin Chinese
札尔皮魮 in Unknown
札爾皮魮 in Mandarin Chinese
札爾皮魮 in Unknown

Order : Cypriniformes
Family : Cyprinidae
Genus : Barbus
Species : Barbus zalbiensis
Authority : Blache & Miton, 1960