Barbus tomiensis

Barbus tomiensis is a species of ray-finned fish in the genus Barbus.

The Barbus tomiensis lives in the benthopelagic, freshwater environment.

home » tools » fish mapper » barbus tomiensis distribution map Fish mapper Barbus tomiensis distribution map = Examine the distribution of Barbus tomiensis on a satellite image produced from data held by FishBase from museum collections then click More

Barbus tomiensis L More

Country Species Summary: Barbus tomiensis in Central African Republic. ... Similar pages List of Freshwater Fishes for Congo, Republic of ... Cyprinidae, Barbus stauchi, native. Cyprinidae, Barbus tetrastigma, native. More

`Bitterlingsbarbe` Barbus tomiensis (Fowler 1936) Barbus tongaensis (Rendahl 1935) Barbus toppini (Boulenger 1916 ... Master Index of Freshwater Fishes (Tinca tinca - Triplophysa ... More

Common names

Parmička tominská in Czech (česky)
托米魮 in Chinese (中文)
托米魮 in Mandarin Chinese

Order : Cypriniformes
Family : Cyprinidae
Genus : Barbus
Species : Barbus tomiensis
Authority : Fowler, 1936