Barbus raimbaulti

Barbus raimbaulti is a species of ray-finned fish in the genus Barbus.

The Barbus raimbaulti lives in the benthopelagic, freshwater environment.

home » tools » fish mapper » barbus raimbaulti distribution map Fish mapper Barbus raimbaulti distribution map = Examine the distribution of Barbus raimbaulti on a satellite image produced from data held by FishBase from museum collections then click More

Country Species Summary: Barbus raimbaulti in Senegal. ... Country Species Summary: Barbus raimbaulti in Guinea. ... Species Summary: Barbus raimbaulti, You can sponsor this page, ... More

Common names

Parmička Raimbaultova in Czech (česky)
雷氏魮 in Chinese (中文)
雷氏魮 in Mandarin Chinese

Order : Cypriniformes
Family : Cyprinidae
Genus : Barbus
Species : Barbus raimbaulti
Authority : Daget, 1962