Barbus gestetneri

Barbus gestetneri is a species of ray-finned fish in the genus Barbus.

The Barbus gestetneri lives in the benthopelagic, freshwater environment.

Species Summary: Barbus gestetneri, You can sponsor this page, ... Scientific Name - Search Result, ALPHABETICAL: Barbus fritschii fritschii. Barbus fritschii harteti. Barbus gananensis. Barbus gestetneri. Barbus girardi. Barbus goktschaicus. Barbus gorgorensis. Barbus gorguari. ... More

Common names

Parmička Gestetnerova in Czech (česky)
格氏魮 in Chinese (中文)
格氏魮 in Mandarin Chinese

Order : Cypriniformes
Family : Cyprinidae
Genus : Barbus
Species : Barbus gestetneri
Authority : Banister & Bailey, 1979