V-Lip Redhorse is a species of ray-finned fish in the genus Moxostoma.

The V-lip lives in the demersal, freshwater environment.

different standard V-lip designs are shown in Table 30. STANDARD DESIGNS MAIN PAGE “Standard designs are basic lip and case configurations that have proven effective in various applications. More

carbon fiber front V-lip for subaru V.7 carbon fiber front v-lip Send your message to this supplier Mr. Tan Ken Enter between 20 to 3,000 characters, English only. More

fiber v-lip car carbon spoiler for Audi carbon spoiler for Audi Carbon Fiber Grille Carbon Fiber Grille Carbon Fiber V-Lip Carbon Fiber V-Lip Carbon Fiber Land Rover Interior Trim Carbon Fiber Land Rover Interior Trim Carbon Fiber E90 Interior Carbon Fiber E90 More

cDNA sequencing has revealed that the v-LIP transcript is made up of two exons; a signal sequence is conferred from a very short first exon and the catalytic domain is encoded by the much longer second exon. More

Civic FD Type-R V-Lip Application I'm sure those who've installed our Civic FD Type-R bumper kits will appreciate this V-Lip! We feel that it complements the bumper perfectly but we'll let you be the judge. More

Common names

Pakaprovec bradavičnatý in Czech (česky)
slender redhorse in English
suckermouth redhorse in English
V-lip in English
v-lip redhorse in English
柔吸口魚 in Mandarin Chinese
柔吸口鱼 in Mandarin Chinese

Order : Cypriniformes
Family : Catostomidae
Genus : Moxostoma
Species : Moxostoma pappillosum
Authority : Cope, 1870