Vanmanenia gymnetrus

The Vanmanenia gymnetrus lives in the benthopelagic, freshwater, brackish environment.

Species Summary: Vanmanenia gymnetrus, You can sponsor this page, ... Scientific Name - Search Result, ALPHABETICAL: ...- ... Vanderhorstia prealta. Vanmanenia caldwelli. Vanmanenia crassicauda. Vanmanenia gymnetrus. Vanmanenia hainanensis. Vanmanenia lineata. Vanmanenia pingchowensis. ... http://www.funet. More

Common names

Mřenka holá in Czech (česky)
裸腹原纓口鰍 in Mandarin Chinese
裸腹原纓口鰍 in Unknown
裸腹原缨口鳅 in Mandarin Chinese
裸腹原缨口鳅 in Unknown

Picture of Vanmanenia gymnetrus has been licensed under a Creative Commons Attribution-Noncommercial.
Original source: FishBase
Permission: Some rights reserved
Order : Cypriniformes
Family : Balitoridae
Genus : Vanmanenia
Species : Vanmanenia gymnetrus
Authority : Chen, 1980