Homalosoma ventrosquamata

The Homalosoma ventrosquamata lives in the demersal, freshwater environment.

Homalosoma ventrosquamata on Fish Mapper TSN 687749 (Taxonomic Serial Number) Retrieved on from the Integrated Taxonomic Information System online database. This is a cached copy. More

Common names

Balitora severovietnamsk├í in Czech (─Źesky)

Order : Cypriniformes
Family : Balitoridae
Genus : Homalosoma
Species : Homalosoma ventrosquamata
Authority : Mai, 1978