Eugnathichthys macroterolepis

The Eugnathichthys macroterolepis lives in the pelagic, freshwater, pH range: 6.5 - 7.5, dH range: 15 environment.

Eugnathichthys macroterolepis on Fish Mapper TSN 640980 (Taxonomic Serial Number) Retrieved on from the Integrated Taxonomic Information System online database. This is a cached copy. More

Common names

T├Ąpl├Ątorpedotetra in Finnish (suomen kieli)

Order : Characiformes
Family : Citharinidae
Genus : Eugnathichthys
Species : Eugnathichthys macroterolepis
Authority : Boulenger, 1899