The Chessa lives in the pelagic, freshwater environment.

Luciano Chessa performing at Circolo la Grada in Bologna, May 2005 As a composer, pianist, musical saw and Vietnamese dan bau soloist, and ensemble artist, Luciano Chessa has largely performed in the U.S. and in Europe. More

Chessa is the third release from Abrams’ Shuttle358 moniker on 12k and he continues to do what he does best: attempt to move microsound away from the world of theory and towards absolute real life. More

With Chessa, he not only successfully accomplishes his mission but takes it into territories where so many artists attempt to go but end up falling short. More

Chessa Syrette is a new designer that is capturing the More

CHESSA Code of Conduct EQUIPMENT DESIGNED HOSTED AND MAINTAINED BY GAMLOT Congratulations to Western Province with 1144 registered players More


CHESSA’s commitment to quality is embodies in its quality, performance and value in the products and services it provides. More

add to kirtsy Posted by Chessa! at 9:33 AM 8 Comments Links to this post Filed Under: daily, heard it through the grapevine, Out East, Photo Projects, photographer, stories of my life, the voice of reason, traveling Friday, October 16, 2009 More

The Bed&Breakfast Sa Chessa is located in the heart of Ploaghe, a small Northern Sardinia village, near Sassari. The area is full of shops, restaurants, bars and pizzerias. More

Marivanna Chessa? Search for others: Marivanna Chessa = Marivanna ChessaNot the Marivanna Chessa you were looking for? Search more »Add Marivanna Chessa as Friend|Send Marivanna Chessa a Message|View Marivanna Chessa's Friends More

Affectionately known as Chessa of Troy. Often known as Chessa Bellum or simply Bellum. Welcome to my web site. It's all about me, the things I like, the things I don't like and, of course, My Pond. More

Chessa has 3639 friends. More

ciao caro chessa!come stai?perchè non ci vediamo una volta?magari riesco ad organizzare con querceto e venite a trovarmi a casetta mia... More

A classic for everyday wear, the Billabong Chessa offers a message of peace in a comfortable tee design. More

Luciano Chessa received his Ph.D. in musicology from the University of California at Davis. Previously, at the Conservatory of Bologna, he earned a D.M.A. in piano and a M.A. in composition. More

Map of Sa Chessa in Ploaghe - Bed & Breakfast Sa Chessa - map - how to reach map - how to reach How to reach B&B Sa Chessa - By car From More

Common names

Chenga in Sena
Chenga in Unknown
Chessa in Afrikaans
Chessa in English
Nchenka in Nyanja
Nchenka in Unknown
Schenga in English
舒氏复齿脂鲤 in Mandarin Chinese
舒氏复齿脂鲤 in Unknown
舒氏複齒脂鯉 in Mandarin Chinese
舒氏複齒脂鯉 in Unknown

Order : Characiformes
Family : Citharinidae
Genus : Distichodus
Species : Distichodus schenga
Authority : Peters, 1852