Moenkhausia cotinho

The Moenkhausia cotinho lives in the benthopelagic, freshwater environment.

Taxonomic information about Moenkhausia cotinho of the Family; Characidae from the British Database ... Network. Find on this site: with. Moenkhausia cotinho ... 6 All Species Carcharhinus leucas (bull shark) Image 1613. More

Common names

Bobita in Spanish (español)
Lambari in Portuguese (Português)
Mojara in Spanish (español)
巴西直線脂鯉 in Mandarin Chinese
巴西直線脂鯉 in Unknown
巴西直线脂鲤 in Mandarin Chinese
巴西直线脂鲤 in Unknown

Order : Characiformes
Family : Characidae
Genus : Moenkhausia
Species : Moenkhausia cotinho
Authority : Eigenmann, 1908