Microschemobrycon callops

The Microschemobrycon callops lives in the benthopelagic, freshwater environment.

Nothing known about the Microschemobrycon callops

Common names

T├Ąpl├Ątoukkatetra in Finnish (suomen kieli)

Order : Characiformes
Family : Characidae
Genus : Microschemobrycon
Species : Microschemobrycon callops
Authority : B