Lonchogenys ilisha

The Lonchogenys ilisha lives in the benthopelagic, freshwater environment.

gracilis, Lonchogenys ilisha, Hyphessobrycon diancistrus, H. socolofi, H. pyrrhonotus, H. tropis, H. epicharis, Bryconops disruptus, Charax condei, Hemigrammus coeruleus, H. analis, H. bellottii, H. vorderwinkleri, H. mimus, H. schmardae, H. stictus, H. bleheri, Heterocharax macrolepis, H. More

Common names

Isosilm├Ątetra in Finnish (suomen kieli)

Order : Characiformes
Family : Characidae
Genus : Lonchogenys
Species : Lonchogenys ilisha
Authority : Myers, 1927