Knodus meridae

The Knodus meridae lives in the benthopelagic, freshwater environment.

Country Species Summary: Knodus meridae in Venezuela. ... Length-Frequency Analysis Wizard: Length-Frequency Analysis Wizard (Knodus meridae) Step 1: Introduction, FishBase. In the following you will be guided through an analysis ... More

Common names

Golosa in Spanish (español)
Sardina in Spanish (español)
Tolomba in Spanish (español)

Order : Characiformes
Family : Characidae
Genus : Knodus
Species : Knodus meridae
Authority : Eigenmann, 1911