Hemigrammus tridens

The Hemigrammus tridens lives in the benthopelagic, freshwater environment.

Hemigrammus tridens Eigenmann in Eigenmann and Ogle, 1907 Species Hemigrammus ulreyi (Boulenger, 1895) More

Common names

Kreuzflecksalmler in German (Deutsch)
Ristit├Ąpl├Ątetra in Finnish (suomen kieli)

Order : Characiformes
Family : Characidae
Genus : Hemigrammus
Species : Hemigrammus tridens
Authority : Eigenmann, 1907