Brycon coquenani

The Brycon coquenani lives in the benthopelagic, freshwater environment.

chagrensis Brycon coquenani Brycon coxeyi Brycon dentex Brycon devillei Brycon falcatus Brycon ferox Brycon fowleri ... - Search the web for further information on Brycon ferox Google Web fish.mongabay. More

Common names

Aruma in Spanish (espaƱol)

Order : Characiformes
Family : Characidae
Genus : Brycon
Species : Brycon coquenani
Authority : Steindachner, 1915