Discus tetra

The Discus tetra lives in the benthopelagic, freshwater, pH range: 5.5 - 7.5, dH range: 25 environment.

* Discus tetra Brachychalcinus orbicularis * Disk tetra Brachychalcinus orbicularis * Disk tetra Myleus schomburgkii * Dragonfin tetra Pseudocorynopoma doriae * Ember tetra Hyphessobrycon amandae More

Discus tetra; Nordotis discus discus; Discus; Symphysodon discus; Nordotis discus; Discus rotundatus; Discus whitneyi; Blemus discus; Discus fish; Blue discus; Red discus; Green discus; Heckel discus; Common discus; Rednose tetra; Garnet tetra; Bloodfin tetra; Neon tetra; Cardinal tetra; Yellowtail tetra; Nurse More

Discus tetra - Brachychalcinus orbicularis = Buy "All About Aquariums" ebook! Discus tetra ( common name ) let's test your knowledge! Brachychalcinus orbicularis ( fish name )slovensky , fran├žais Share pictures of your More

Common Names(s): Discus Tetra, Disk Tetra, Salmon Discus Fish type: Characins Dolphin Cichlid (Cyrtocara moorii) Common Names(s): Dolphin Cichlid Fish type: African Cichlids, Lake Malawi Dority's Rainbowfish (Glossolepis dorityi) Common Names(s): Dority's rainbowfish, More

Common Name(s): Discus Tetra, Disk Tetra, Salmon Discus Family: Characidae Species Type: Characins Maximum Size: 3. More

Common names

Discus tetra in English
Disk characin in English
Disk tetra in English
Diskostetra in Danish (dansk)
Diskussalmler in German (Deutsch)
Diskustetra in Swedish (Svenska)
Kiekkotetra in Finnish (suomen kieli)

Order : Characiformes
Family : Characidae
Genus : Brachychalcinus
Species : Brachychalcinus orbicularis
Authority : Valenciennes, 1850