Astyanax jacuhiensis

The Astyanax jacuhiensis lives in the pelagic, freshwater environment.

specimens of Astyanax jacuhiensis collected in the tertiary lagoons 1 and 8 and twenty four in the arroio Bom Jardim were analyzed with paraffin routine histological technique and stained with H&E and PAS (periodic Acid of Sciff). More

Astyanax jacuhiensis (Cope, 1894) Catalog of Fishes (gen., sp. ... 2 Family - Search Result Astyanax jacuhiensis. Astyanax jordani. Astyanax ... Astyanax jacuhiensis. 11 SL. Astyanax janeiroensis. Astyanax jenynsii. 7.62 SL. Astyanax jordanensis ... More

Astyanax jacuhiensis on Fish Mapper TSN 640484 (Taxonomic Serial Number) Retrieved on from the Integrated Taxonomic Information System online database. This is a cached copy. More

Common names

Lambari-de-rabo-amarelo in Unknown

Order : Characiformes
Family : Characidae
Genus : Astyanax
Species : Astyanax jacuhiensis
Authority : Cope, 1894