Leporinus megalepis

The Leporinus megalepis lives in the benthopelagic, freshwater environment.

Nothing known about the Leporinus megalepis

Common names

GroƟschuppiger Leporinus in German (Deutsch)
Laikkuseisojakala in Finnish (suomen kieli)
Plettet mudderlaks in Danish (dansk)
Suomuseisojatetra in Finnish (suomen kieli)

Order : Characiformes
Family : Anostomidae
Genus : Leporinus
Species : Leporinus megalepis
Authority : G