The Silverside lives in the benthopelagic, freshwater environment.

Silverside is a cut of beef from the hindquarter of cattle, just above the leg cut. It gets its name because of the "silverwall" on the side of the cut. More

The silverside grows to a length of about 5½ inches, adults usually running 4 to 4½ inches long. Habits— - Silversides tend to congregate in schools usually made up of even-sized individuals. More

* Silverside (beef), a cut of beef * Silverside (fish), a type of fish; see also Neotropical silversides * (nautical) the surface of a ship's hull that is under the More

Silverside Swim Club: Welcome Logged in as: | edit profile | message center logout Silverside Swim Club More

Silversides, known commercially as whitebait, eat insects and small crustaceans. The small (3 in./7.5 cm) tidewater silversides, Menidia menidia, is found along the Atlantic coast; the similar brook silversides is a freshwater species. Larger and better known is the California grunion (5-8 in./12. More

Silverside Carr - No Heading in Wilmington, DE. Get contact info, directions and more at YELLOWPAGES.COM * Silverside-Carr Excutive Ctr - New Castle, DE: (national.citysearch. More

Silverside Issues Staff and Mission Recommended Books Notice of Privacy Practices PLEASE NOTE: Meryl Brownstein, MEd, LPCMH is currently seeing clients at 2500 Grubb Road, Suite 240, Wilmington, DE 19810 Her Silverside Counseling phone number remains the same. More

Silverside was captain of the crew Elysium but no longer sails the oceans. More

* zombitron added Silverside to the playlist zombitron Mix. last month * Justeglauber, missmuffins, L_ken and 5 other people loved Autechre – Silverside. More

Silverside's management system is accessible 24/7 by owners, residents & property staff, providing transparency & accountability to all involved. More

Frozen silverside for large carnivorous fish and aggressive feeders * Whole, clean silverside harvested at peak season for maximum size and nutrition * Silversides are an excellent source of marine protein and oils More

Get Directions to Silverside Swim ClubWilmington Local Weather Silverside Swim Club 302-478-9965 3200 Silverside Rd. More

SILVERSIDE is a covers group formed in Coventry in March of 2008. The group plays popular high quality contemporary covers. All of the members are experienced musicians & have played many styles of music over the years. More

The Atlantic silverside is a long, slender, and thin-bodied fish with two dorsal fins, a rounded white belly, and large scales. It has a short head with large eyes and a small mouth. More

REMARKS: The type of locality of the silverside shiner is the Alabama River near Holly Ferry crossing, Wilcox County, Alabama. ORIGINAL DESCRIPTION: The silverside shiner was described by Suttkus in 1980. More

This species resembles the common silverside so closely in general appearance that it would be apt to be overlooked among the schools of the latter were it not paler in color, and stouter bodied as a rule. More

H&G silverside smelt, Size 10/15 cm and 15/20 length, pack depends on customers specifications, FOB price USD1500/tn Del Sur S.A. 6. Silverside - 1cake/bag about 25kg/box China HaoYue(group)co. More

Brook - Brook silversides are a surface feeding fish often found in the quieter sections of larger waters traveling in schools. More

Common names

Pejerrey in Spanish (español)
Silverside in English
巴西牙汉鱼 in Mandarin Chinese
巴西牙汉鱼 in Unknown
巴西牙漢魚 in Mandarin Chinese
巴西牙漢魚 in Unknown

Order : Atheriniformes
Family : Atherinopsidae
Genus : Odontesthes
Species : Odontesthes mirinensis
Authority : Bemvenuti, 1996